2019 Schedule of Events

Saturday, July 6th

10:00am-2:30pm        Tournament Registration at Torrey Pines Golf Course

10:00am-2:30pm        Putting Championship

Sunday, July 7th

10:00am-3:30pm       Tournament Registration at Torrey Pines Golf Course

10:00am-3:30pm       Putting Championship

11:00am                    College Planning & Placement Seminar - by IMG Academy 

1:00pm                      Parenting the High Performance Mindset for Golf - by IMG Academy

3:00pm                      Junior Golf Panel Discussion by IMG Academy

4:30pm                     Opening Ceremony at Torrey Pines Golf Course.

 

Monday, July 8th

All Day                     Practice Rounds

Players in the 14-Under Division should contact their respective golf courses after the dates denoted in your entry confirmation. 

Players in the 15-18 Division will be assigned practice round times at tournament registration on a first-come first-serve basis on July 6th and 7th.

 

Tuesday, July 9th

Round One
 

6:30am-2:00pm
15-18 Boys Division
Torrey Pines- North Course
 
6:30am-2:00pm
15-18 Girls Division
Bernardo Heights Country Club
 
7:00am-1:30pm
13-14 Boys Division
La Costa Resort - Legends 
 
7:30am-2:00pm
13-14 Girls Division
Country Club of Rancho Bernardo
 
7:30am-2:00pm
11-12 Boys Division
Morgan Run Resort
 
8:00am-1:30pm
11-12 Girls Division
Rancho Bernardo Inn
 
7:00am-2:00pm
9-10 Boys Division
Shadowridge Golf Club
 
7:30am-2:00pm
9-10 Girls Division
Sycuan - Oak Glen
 
7:30am-2:00pm
7-8 Boys Division
Sycuan - Oak Glen
 
9:00am-12:30pm
7-8 Girls Division
Sycuan Resort (Pine Glen)
 
8:30am-10:45am
6-Under Boys Division
Colina Park
 
10:45am-12:00pm
6-Under Girls Division
Colina Park
 

* Tee times are subject to change

 

Wednesday, July 10th

Round Two
 

6:30am-2:00pm
15-18 Boys Division
Torrey Pines- Noirth Course
 
6:30am-2:00pm
15-18 Girls Division
Bernardo Heights Country Club
 
7:00am-1:30pm
13-14 Boys Division
La Costa Resort - Legends 
 
7:30am-2:00pm
13-14 Girls Division
Country Club of Rancho Bernardo
 
7:30am-2:00pm
11-12 Boys Division
Morgan Run Resort
 
8:00am-1:30pm
11-12 Girls Division
Bernardo Heights CC
 
7:00am-2:00pm
9-10 Boys Division
Shadowridge Golf Club
 
7:30am-2:00pm
9-10 Girls Division
Sycuan - Oak Glen
 
7:30am-2:00pm
7-8 Boys Division
Sycuan - Oak Glen
 
9:00am-12:30pm
7-8 Girls Division
Sycuan Resort- Pine Glen
 
8:30am-10:45am
6-Under Boys Division
Colina Park
 
10:45am-12:00pm
6-Under Girls Division
Colina Park
 

* Tee times are subject to change

 

Thursday, July 11th

Round Three
 

6:30am-2:00pm
15-18 Boys Division
Torrey Pines- North Course
 
6:30am-2:00pm
15-18 Girls Division
Bernardo Heights Country Club
 
7:00am-1:30pm
13-14 Boys Division
La Costa Resort - Legends 
 
7:30am-2:00pm
13-14 Girls Division
Country Club of Rancho Bernardo
 
7:30am-2:00pm
11-12 Boys Division
Morgan Run Resort
 
8:00am-1:30pm
11-12 Girls Division
Rancho Bernardo Inn
 
7:00am-2:00pm
9-10 Boys Division
Shadowridge Golf Club
 
7:30am-2:00pm
9-10 Girls Division
Sycuan - Oak Glen
 
7:30am-2:00pm
7-8 Boys Division
Sycuan - Oak Glen
 
9:00am-12:30pm
7-8 Girls Division
Sycuan Resort (Pine Glen)
 
8:30am-10:45am
6-Under Boys Division
Colina Park
 
10:45am-12:00pm
6-Under Girls Division
Colina Park
 

* Trophies will be awarded immediately following play for each division at their respective golf courses.

 

Friday, July 12th

Round Four
 

7:00am-10:00am
15-18 Boys Division
Torrey Pines- North Course 
 
7:00am-9:00am
15-18 Girls Division
Bernardo Heights Country Club
 

* Trophies will be awarded immediately following play at Torrey Pines Golf Course for the 15-18 Division.